AIRCRAFT & COMMERCIAL TOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

AIRCRAFT & COMMERCIAL TOOLS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
BOWLING GREEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 8SU
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06730046
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£27,196.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £73,112 £122,723 £122,034
Debtors: £103,354 £44,351 £38,435
Creditors due within one year: £15,644 £6,693 £572
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £160,822 £160,381 £159,897
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £641,267 £650,875 £660,440
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Frolish
22 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HS AIR LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 15 Jun 2017 5
31 Jan 2016 18 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 2 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 13 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years