AIRFLOW CLIMATE CONTROL LTD.

Address

AIRFLOW CLIMATE CONTROL LTD.
CHESTER HOUSE LLOYD DRIVE
CHESHIRE OAKS BUSINESS PARK
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 9HQ
(312 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03793123
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Frost
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Lianne Frost
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIRFLOW GROUP LTD
Changed 5 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

1 HERITAGE COURT
LOWER BRIDGE STREET
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 1RD
Changed 6 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airflowclimatecontrol.co.uk
www.airflowclimatecontrol.com
www.airflowclimatecontrol.construction
www.airflowclimatecontrol.org.uk
www.airflowclimatecontrol.net
www.airflowclimatecontrol.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years