AIRMED LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2014)

Address

AIRMED LIMITED
99 BARRY ROAD
SOUTHWARK
GREATER LONDON
ENGLAND
SE22 0HR
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03053359
Incorporation Date:
4 May 1995
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
15 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2013
Filed on:
29 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £65,095 £65,000
Debtors: £1,271
Creditors due within one year: £69,483 £64,069
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,888 £7,802
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £409 £11,681
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Thomas
4 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Peter Thomas
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FRIDAY MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

99 BARRY ROAD
LONDON
SE22 0HR
Changed 25 May 2012

99 BARRY ROAD
LONDON
SE22 OHR
Changed 8 May 2006

18 MELBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
SE22 8RA
Changed 22 Apr 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airmed.org
www.airmed.work
www.airmed.active
www.airmed.health
www.airmed.works
www.airmed.org.uk
www.air.med

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 15 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 29 Oct 2012 5
31 May 2011 27 Jan 2012 8
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 25 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years