AIROSPRING MEDICAL LTD

Address

AIROSPRING MEDICAL LTD
Burr Lane
Ilkeston
Derbyshire
DE7 5JD
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles

Airospring Medical Ltd - a range of lightweight breathable cushions to help the prevention of pressure sores. These revolutionary products were born from the research of Baltex Ltd and Bolton Uni

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06782362
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Feb 2017
Registered Address:
W.BALL AND SON LTD
BURR LANE
ILKESTON
DERBYSHIRE
ENGLAND
DE7 5JD
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £4,156 £9,551 £2,010
Debtors: £342 £3,136
Creditors due within one year: £5,084 £6,796 £835
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,768 £7,443 £1,175
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,844 £7,532 £1,175
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Subhash Anand
18 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Charlesworth Wood
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BALTEX TECHNICAL TEXTILES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O AIROSPRING MEDICAL LTD
BIOCITY PENNYFOOT STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1GF
Changed 3 Apr 2017

34 SEYMORE ROAD
BURTON ON THE WOLDS
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 5AH
Changed 1 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Oct 2017 7
31 Jan 2016 23 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 26 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 21 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years