AIRPORT PARKING AND HOTELS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Brockbourne House 77 Mount Ephraim Tunbridge Wells Kent TN4 8BS
Company received £195,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£696.05k
Current assets
£2.89m
Fixed assets
£19.98m
Current creditors
£9.09m
Shareholders funds
£8.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01539777
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 January 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 June 2021

Next statement due by 10 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AIRPORT PARKING (GATWICK) LIMITED26 April 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-26 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AIRPORT PARKING AND HOTELS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company