AIRPORT TAXIS BY PROKAB LTD.

Address

AIRPORT TAXIS BY PROKAB LTD.
50 WIGMORE GARDENS
WORLE
WESTON SUPER MARE
SOMERSET
BS22 9AQ
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03521397
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£60.00 on 29 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £29,716 £34,733 £26,362
Debtors: £15,183 £15,608 £5,610
Creditors due within one year: £20,493 £27,383 £11,692
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,406 £22,958 £20,280
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £33,609 £27,790
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Leigh Williams
12 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Calum Williams
4 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROKAB 2000 LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2000

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 20 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years