AIRSYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2009

Address

AIRSYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
35 CITY INDUSTRIAL PARK
SOUTHERN ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 1HG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01622929
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 1982
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2009
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2004
Filed on:
8 Jul 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2008
Filed on:
23 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

CARLINK COMMUNICATIONS (SALES) LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1995

Previous Addresses

35 CITY INDUSTRIAL PARK
SOUTHERN ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
2015 1HG
Changed 12 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airsysinternational.co.uk
www.airsysinternational.com
www.airsysinternational.org
www.airsys.international
www.airsysinternational.net
www.airsysinternational.and
www.airsysinternational.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2004 8 Jul 2005 13
31 Dec 2002 24 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 5 Nov 2002 11
31 Dec 2000 3 Nov 2001 11
31 Dec 1999 2 Nov 2000 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years