AIRTIME AVIATION LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

AIRTIME AVIATION LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(592 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02768272
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 1992
Financial Year End:
30 Nov

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
3 Mar 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Nov 2008
Filed on:
9 Jan 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Moses Magrabi
26 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
7 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Samira Magrabi
14 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Oct 2005
HITACHI CAPITAL (UK) PLC
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2005
INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jun 2004
INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

MARTSPIRE LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 1996

Previous Addresses

129A SIBSON ROAD
BIRSTALL
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE4 4ND
Changed 7 Dec 2009

BUILDING 237 BOURNEMOUTH
INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
CHRISTCHURCH
BOURNEMOUTH BH23 6NE
Changed 22 May 1999

18 QUEENSWAY STEM LANE
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE BH25 5NN
Changed 13 Jan 1995

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 25 Jan 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.airtimeaviation.net
www.airtimeaviation.services
www.airtimeaviation.org.uk
www.airtimeaviation.active
www.airtimeaviation.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 3 Mar 2009 16
30 Nov 2006 25 Apr 2008 17
30 Nov 2005 26 Oct 2006 11
30 Nov 2004 26 Jan 2006 14
30 Nov 2003 22 Dec 2004 13
30 Nov 2002 5 Nov 2003 12
30 Nov 2001 10 Oct 2002 11
30 Nov 2000 14 Aug 2001 9
30 Nov 1999 3 Oct 2000 11
30 Nov 1998 1 Nov 1999 12
30 Nov 1997 14 Sep 1998 10
30 Nov 1996 31 Dec 1997 13
30 Nov 1995 30 Sep 1996 10
30 Nov 1994 22 Jan 1996 14
30 Nov 1993 7 Jun 1995 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code