A.J. HOUSE LIMITED

Address

A.J. HOUSE LIMITED
1ST FLOOR 61 MACRAE ROAD, EDEN OFFICE PARK
HAM GREEN
BRISTOL
BS20 0DD
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04550180
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ghassan Aljibouri
14 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Joanne Stocker
20 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

PIPERLINE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR 61 MACRAE ROAD
EDEN BUSINESS PARK, HAM GREEN
BRISTOL
BS20 0DD
Changed 5 Oct 2015

3-8 REDCLIFFE PARADE WEST
BRISTOL
BS1 6SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 May 2014

5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
Changed 15 Aug 2011

5 HIGH STREET
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BY
Changed 28 Oct 2007

REDLAND HOUSE
157 REDLAND ROAD REDLAND
BRISTOL
BS6 6YE
Changed 24 Oct 2007

C/O GEORGE LITTLE SEBIRE & CO
VICTORIA HOUSE 64 PAUL STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4TT
Changed 13 Jan 2006

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XB
Changed 22 Oct 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years