A.J. MARINE (SLIPWAY) COMPANY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

A.J. MARINE (SLIPWAY) COMPANY LIMITED
SOUTH QUAY
PADSTOW
CORNWALL
PL28 8BL
Classification:

Building and repairing of ships

Build & repair pleasure & sport boats

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03158135
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 1997
Filed on:
15 Jan 1998
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 1998
Filed on:
9 Apr 1998
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bickford
9 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Dorothy Bradley
22 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Bradley
18 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Anthony Harvey
18 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION
LEGAL CHARGE CREATED BY THE COMPANY AND ALEXANDER BRADLEY,MARTIN RENNELL CHARLTON PARR AND ANTHONY PEARCE HARVEY THE TRUSTEE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE CREATED BY THE COMPANY AND ALEXANDER BRADLEY,MARTIN RENNELL CHARLTON PARR AND ANTHONY PEARCE HARVEY THE TRUSTEE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 1996

Previous Company Names

SPARKMODE LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

193/195 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JN
Changed 25 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajmarinecompany.co.uk
www.ajmarinecompany.com
www.ajmarinecompany.org
www.ajmarinecompany.and
www.ajmarinecompany.boats
www.ajmarinecompany.org.uk
www.ajmarinecompany.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 1997 15 Jan 1998 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 1997

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years