A.J. THOMPSON (NEWMARKET) LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

A.J. THOMPSON (NEWMARKET) LIMITED
C/O A J THOMPSON
VICTORIA WAY
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7AR
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02986791
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2012
Filed on:
14 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Thompson
4 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Samantha Watson
4 Nov 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THOROUGHBEDS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 3 Dec 2012 1
30 Nov 2011 31 Jul 2012 8
30 Nov 2010 17 Mar 2011 4
30 Nov 2009 7 Jan 2010 2
30 Nov 2008 24 Nov 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years