AJC TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 23 January 2020
Legal registered address
4TH FLOOR RADIUS HOUSE 51 CLARENDON ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WD17 1HP

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£9.52k
Current assets
£14.78k
Current creditors
£12.33k
Shareholders funds
£4.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06223273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2020

Next statement due by 7 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AJC TECHINCAL SERVICES LIMITED7 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company