AJGW INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

AJGW INVESTMENTS LIMITED
BRIDGE HOUSE
RIVERSIDE NORTH
BEWDLEY
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY12 1AB
(609 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08177695
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,708.00 on 8 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Corinna Homer
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Corinna Homer
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anthony Wood
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GAINSBOROUGH REPRODUCTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

LIFFORD HALL LIFFORD LANE
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B30 3JN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ajgwinvestments.co.uk
www.ajgwinvestments.com
www.ajgwinvestments.fund
www.ajgwinvestments.services
www.ajgw.investments
www.ajgwinvestments.company
www.ajgwinvestments.insurance

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years