AKELA GROUP LIMITED

Address

AKELA GROUP LIMITED
RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 7HU
(677 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC313586
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£18,750.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mairead Markey
9 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Markey
9 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Iain Reid
9 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Oct 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2014
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

TRADEGOAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 15 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 3 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 17 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 30 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 25 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 31 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years