AKITA CO. LTD

Address

AKITA CO. LTD
38 SCHOONER CLOSE
LONDON
ENGLAND
E14 3GG
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08781069
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
9 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
19 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £16,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26,150 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Xunan Jiang
19 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WANSHUN LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2017
AKITA CO. LTD
Changed 7 May 2015

Previous Addresses

71-75 SHELTON STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9JQ
Changed 7 Oct 2017

45 PARKLAND ROAD
LONDON
N22 6SU
Changed 1 Apr 2015

9 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W14 8XJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 9 Oct 2017 11
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 5 Aug 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years