AKN ASSOCIATES LTD

Dissolved on 24 May 2011

Address

AKN ASSOCIATES LTD
SOLUTION HOUSE
410 HORNS ROAD
BARKINGSIDE
ESSEX
IG6 1BT
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04928316
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
24 May 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£50.00 on 3 Jan 2010
For period ending:
28 Feb 2009
Filed on:
25 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2009
Filed on:
3 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

ACE ACCOUNTANTS (UK) LTD
Changed 5 Mar 2004
KAPLAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

CONSULTANCY HOUSE
58A GAYSHAM AVENUE
GANTSHILL
ESSEX IG2 6TB
Changed 12 Jul 2004

BABA HOUSE
58A GAYSHAM AVENUE
GANTSHILL ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 6TB
Changed 10 Mar 2004

410 HORNS ROAD
BARKINGSIDE
ESSEX
IG6 1BT
Changed 4 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aknassociates.co.uk
www.aknassociates.org
www.aknassociates.and
www.aknassociates.management
www.akn.associates
www.aknassociates.active
www.aknassociates.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2009 25 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 27 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 4 Mar 2008 13
28 Feb 2006 8 Jan 2007 11
28 Feb 2005 30 Jun 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code