A.K.S. (YEOVIL) LIMITED

Company number 02914791



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
AKS HOUSE ADDLEWELL LANE YEOVIL SOMERSET BA20 1RY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2019

Next statement due by 13 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASH OF YEOVIL LIMITED2 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual return made up to 30 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANTON KARL SZULC / 01/10/2014View PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company