AKSAN LONDON LTD

Company number 06886070



Last updated 10 May 2013
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR 121 STOKE NEWINGTON ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N16 8BT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
23 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2012

Next statement due by 21 May 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARSAN LIMITED1 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/02/135 February 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
24/01/1324 January 2013APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
30/04/1230 April 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2012View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-04-30)
Cash in bank
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company