AKZO NOBEL (NASH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Akzonobel Building Wexham Road Slough United Kingdom SL2 5DS

Company number
01000836
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSOCIATED ADHESIVES LIMITED28 May 1982
NATIONAL STARCH AND CHEMICAL COMPANY LIMITED29 August 1984
NATIONAL STARCH & CHEMICAL LIMITED12 November 1987
NATIONAL STARCH & CHEMICAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED29 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/09/2011 September 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID TURNER

View Document

08/09/208 September 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BENJAMIN WILLIAMS

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company