AL-AIN INTERNATIONAL WELFARE TRUST

Company number 05410815



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
45 BERRIDGE ROAD FOREST FIELD NOTTINGHAM NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG7 6LW
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2019

Next statement due by 15 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AL-AIN INTERNATIONAL EYE TRUST FOR THE PREVENTION AND CURE OF BLINDNESSUK20 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/04/185 April 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ZAHID QURESHIView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£4.79k
Current assets
£10.19k
Fixed assets
£22.43k
Current creditors
£11.13k
Shareholders funds
£13.99k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company