AL-HIRA COMMUNITY COLLEGE

Company number 04791605



Last updated 1 October 2012
Registered office address
17-21 OMBERSLEY ROAD BALSALL HEATH BIRMINGHAM B12 8UT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AL-HARA COMMUNITY COLLEGE24 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/123 July 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
29/09/1129 September 201130/06/11 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
12/07/1012 July 2010SAIL ADDRESS CREATEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company