AL MUSTAFA WELFARE TRUST INTERNATIONAL LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
110 HIGH STREET FIRST FLOOR HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX, LONDON UNITED KINGDOM TW3 1NA

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Current assets
£259.62k
Fixed assets
£9.13k
Current creditors
£8.22k
Shareholders funds
£260.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05581896
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
4 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AL MUSTAFA TRUST INTERNATIONAL LTD27 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/11/1916 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS SHAMAMA IDREES AHMAD

View Document

16/11/1916 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS RUBINA KHAWAJA

View Document

16/11/1916 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MUHAMMAD TAYYAB

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company