AL TAJIR LIMITED

Address

AL TAJIR LIMITED
ARLINGTON HOUSE
ARLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1RJ
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03197420
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohamed Altajir
7 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Geoffrey Martin
7 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
7 Mar 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

BAYSHAM LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 1997

Previous Addresses

20 ARLINGTON STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1RG
Changed 16 Jul 2013

3 GARDEN WALK
LONDON
EC2A 3EQ
Changed 17 Mar 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.altajir.co.uk
www.altajir.org
www.altajir.company
www.altajir.and
www.altajir.org.uk
www.altajir.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 8 Sep 2015 4
31 May 2014 4 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 Dec 2013 7
31 May 2012 13 Jun 2012 1
31 May 2011 6 Jun 2011 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years