ALAIN CHARLES PUBLISHING (TRAVEL) LTD.



Legal registered address
University House 11-13 Lower Grosvenor Place London SW1W 0EX
Company received £26,547 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£104.00k
Current assets
£254.66k
Current creditors
£206.35k
Shareholders funds
£48.31k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02609275
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 May 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2021

Next statement due by 24 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARBONCREST LIMITED5 November 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

13/05/1913 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALAIN CHARLES PUBLISHING (TRAVEL) LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company