ALAN AULD ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

ALAN AULD ENGINEERING LIMITED
1 SOUTH PARADE
DONCASTER
DN1 2DY
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02380 667 266
Phone: 020 7357 9977
Phone: 01302 329 911
Fax: 02380 667 262
Fax: 01302 329 922
Web:
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06816939
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £53,637 £10,904 £15,400
Debtors: £920,543 £1,032,315 £776,432
Creditors due within one year: £773,682 £825,557 £627,740
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £200,498 £217,662 £164,092
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £200,498 £217,662 £164,092
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Elliott
8 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Maskery
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AA TECHNICAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 21 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 6 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 47 times in the last few years