ALAN CLAYTON LIMITED

Company number 06322919



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
RIDGEFOOT COTTAGE JARMAN ROAD SUTTON MACCLESFIELD ENGLAND SK11 0HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2019

Next statement due by 7 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHESHIRE LOCK & SAFE COMPANY LTD4 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/07/191 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2019 FROM FOUR WINDS RIDGE HILL SUTTON MACCLESFIELD SK11 0LU ENGLANDView PDF
21/06/1921 June 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/06/2019 FROM UNIT 3 FENCE AVENUE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MACCLESFIELD CHESHIRE SK10 1LTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£32.81k
Current assets
£172.52k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£30.06k
Shareholders funds
£142.46k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company