ALAN DICK & COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

ALAN DICK & COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
4 HARDMAN SQUARE
SPINNINGFIELDS
MANCHESTER
M3 3EB
(632 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04421228
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,346.00 on 5 Oct 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
8 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2012
Filed on:
5 Oct 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Ellis
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Fisher
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tlt Secretaries Limited
13 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian Winning
31 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2006
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jul 2006
LLOYDS TSB DEVELOPMENT CAPITAL LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION TO AN OMNIBUS AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT SUPPLEMENTAL TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT DATED 30 APRIL 2004 - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC (AS AGENT AND SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR EACH OF THE FINANCE PARTIES) (THESECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2004

Previous Company Names

OVAL (1730) LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2002

Previous Addresses

TLT LLP ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6TP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Feb 2013

THE BARLANDS LONDON ROAD
CHARLTON KINGS
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6UT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Jul 2012

ONE REDCLIFF STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6TP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 May 2008

THE BARLANDS
LONDON ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL52 6UT
Changed 20 May 2008

30 QUEEN
CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS99 7QQ
Changed 7 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alandickandcompany.co.uk
www.alandickcompany.co.uk
www.alandickncompany.co.uk
www.alandickandcompany.com
www.alandickcompany.com
www.alandickncompany.com
www.alandickandcompany.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 8 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 5 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 3 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 5 Aug 2008 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years