ALAN MADRELL SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2014

Address

ALAN MADRELL SCHOOL OF MOTORING LIMITED
3 IVY TERRACE
LANGLEY PARK
DURHAM
DH7 9XW
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Driving school activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04006557
Incorporation Date:
2 Jun 2000
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2014
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jun 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
17 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dorothy Madrell
22 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Alan Madrell
22 Sep 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SPEED 8325 LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

3 IVY TERRACE
LANGLEY PARK
DURHAM
COUNTY DURHAM DH7 9XW
Changed 29 Jun 2005

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 26 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alanmadrellschoolofmotoring.co.uk
www.alanmadrellschoolofmotoring.com
www.amsom.org.uk
www.amsom.education
www.alanmadrellschoolofmotoring.net
www.alanmadrellschoolofmotoring.education
www.amsom.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 16 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years