ALAN PAINE KNITWEAR LIMITED

Address

ALAN PAINE KNITWEAR LIMITED
UNIT 4A HAMILTON WAY
OAKHAM BUSINESS PARK
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG18 5BU
Phone: 01623 415 760
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05455870
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£11,530.00 on 8 Sep 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
6 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £61,054 £2,791 £80,703
Debtors: £185,554 £336,234 £201,814
Creditors due within one year: £653,494 £818,790 £655,553
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £127,155 £120,658 £309,807
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £45,108 £63,746 £15,930
Total Assets less Liabilities: £376,154 £358,823 £338,594
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £376,154 £358,823 £338,594
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Barson
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Clouston
12 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Henry Flynn
24 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Hinton
29 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Kamaljit Sahota
3 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

HARRIS WATSON (WM) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 OBSERVATORY WAY
LOWMOOR ROAD
KIRKBY-IN-ASHFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG17 7RD
Changed 9 Jun 2015

KAPPLER HOUSE
CROWN FARM WAY, FOREST TOWN
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG19 0FT
Changed 10 Mar 2010

45 WATERLINKS HOUSE
RICHARD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B7 4AA
Changed 8 Feb 2006

7 LANGLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
STATION ROAD
LANGLEY
BERKSHIRE SL3 8DS
Changed 19 Jul 2005

NO 1 COLMORE SQUARE
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6AA
Changed 29 Jun 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 6 Oct 2017 4
30 Jun 2016 15 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 4 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 30 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 10 Sep 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years