ALBA POWER LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Queens Road Aberdeen Scotland AB15 4ZT

Company number
SC257863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EAGLEDOM LIMITED26 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with no updates

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/07/2019 FROM UNION PLAZA 6TH FLOOR 1 UNION WYND ABERDEEN AB10 1DQ

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 01/07/2019

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JUAN CARLOS CIFUENTES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company