ALBA ULTRASOUND LIMITED

Company number SC209740



Last updated 28 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1, BLOCK 3, TODD CAMPUS WEST OF SCOTLAND SCIENCE PARK GLASGOW G20 0XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEATDELTA LIMITED7 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
02/11/182 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2097400003View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.97m
Current assets
£2.84m
Current creditors
£576.74k
Shareholders funds
£3.12m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company