ALBAN HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 04650359



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
ASTUTE HOUSE WILMSLOW ROAD HANDFORTH CHESHIRE SK9 3HP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 January 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 25 February 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBAN TELECOM LIMITED17 March 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/04/1326 April 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
26/04/1326 April 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
26/04/1326 April 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2013 FROM STANTA 3 SOOTHOUSE SPRING ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 6PFView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company