ALBANY BECK CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

ALBANY BECK CONSULTING LIMITED
160 FLEET STREET
BLACKFRIARS
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4A 2DQ
(73 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3735 5399
Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05306132
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £50,380 £54,167 £130,219
Debtors: £249,376 £319,096 £151,383
Creditors due within one year: £221,144 £209,540 £110,970
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,612 £163,723 £170,632
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Ashworth
11 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
James Constable
29 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Ledbury
11 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2014

Previous Company Names

NOKOMIS & BOR ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

27 AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2QP
Changed 4 May 2016

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 7AD
Changed 30 Sep 2015

28TH FLOOR
30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8EP
Changed 15 Apr 2014

PAXTON HOUSE 30 ARTILLERY LANE
LONDON
E1 7LS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2013

2 PARLIAMENT COURT
LONDON
E1 7NA
Changed 15 Sep 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2008 FROM
4-14 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2 4LU
Changed 16 May 2008

98 GLAMIS PLACE
LONDON
E1W 3EF
Changed 20 Apr 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.albanybeckconsulting.co.uk
www.albanybeckconsulting.com
www.albanybeckconsulting.net
www.albanybeckconsulting.services
www.albanybeckconsulting.support
www.albanybeck.consulting
www.albanybeckconsulting.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years