ALBANY MEDICO LEGAL LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
17 ROCHESTER ROW WESTMINSTER LONDON SW1P 1QT

Company number
03256503
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2013

Next statement due by 28 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
L.A.B. MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED 29 June 1999
L.A.B. MEDICO LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED5 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/1315 October 2013Annual return made up to 30 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/06/135 June 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED EMMA PEARSON

View Document

05/06/135 June 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON POWELL

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

25/10/1225 October 2012Annual return made up to 30 September 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company