ALBANY MOLECULAR RESEARCH (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 15 October 2019
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK 10 TEMPLE BACK BRISTOL BS1 6FL

Company number
05125002
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2020

Next statement due by 25 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IAN SHOTT DEVELOPMENT LIMITED22 November 2004
EXCELSYN MOLECULAR DEVELOPMENT LIMITED29 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/195 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS STACIE PHILLIPS

View Document

09/10/189 October 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL FEUERMAN

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company