ALLSWAGE UK LIMITED

Address

ALLSWAGE UK LIMITED
2ND FLOOR LANDCHARD HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 8ER
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01733698
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50.00 on 24 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £68,713 £29,116
Debtors: £332,689 £577,583
Creditors due within one year: £795,084 £906,735
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£30,074 -£20,483
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £180,420 £226,512
Total Assets less Liabilities: £417,856 £349,765
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £417,856 £349,765
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Feasey
15 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David West
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Nicolas West
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Claire West
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2016
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

ALBION HOSE LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 2016

Previous Addresses

ASDEN HOUSE
1-5 VICTORIA STREET
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS
B70 8HA
Changed 13 May 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.allswageuk.com
www.allswageuk.trading
www.allswageuk.motorcycles
www.allswageuk.trade
www.allswageuk.net
www.allswageuk.org.uk
www.allswageuk.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 21 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 107 times in the last few years