ALBION IN THE COMMUNITY

Company number 05122343



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
AMERICAN EXPRESS COMMUNITY STADIUM VILLAGE WAY FALMER BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX BN1 9BL
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
7 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2019

Next statement due by 21 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

85510 - Sports and recreation education

86900 - Other human health activities

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION FOOTBALL IN THE COMMUNITY8 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/06/153 June 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID ANDREW JONESView PDF
03/06/153 June 201507/05/15 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
03/06/153 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY IAN ANDREWSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company