ALBION SPRING COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2011

Address

ALBION SPRING COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT A KINGS CHAMBERS
QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
CV1 3EH
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of wire products

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02833780
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1993
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2004
Filed on:
9 Feb 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2005
Filed on:
29 Jul 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Day
19 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graham Durnall
15 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ivan Walters
28 Nov 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Wheeldon
15 Oct 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 1997
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 1993

Previous Company Names

WILLOUGHBY (9) LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
LS1 4JP
Changed 25 Feb 2010

OLDBURY ROAD
WEST BROMWICH
WEST MIDLANDS B70 9EE
Changed 11 Oct 2006

WILLOUGHBY HOUSE
20 LOW PAVEMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7DL
Changed 29 Nov 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.albionspringcompany.co.uk
www.albionspringcompany.com
www.albionspring.company
www.albionspringcompany.equipment
www.albionspringcompany.net
www.albionspringcompany.consulting
www.albionspringcompany.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2004 9 Feb 2005 4
31 Oct 2003 9 Feb 2005 16
31 Oct 2002 8 Apr 2004 18
31 Oct 2001 19 Sep 2002 11
31 Oct 2000 4 Apr 2001 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years