ALBUMEDIX LTD

Address

ALBUMEDIX LTD
CASTLE COURT
59 CASTLE BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 1FD
Phone: 0115 955 3379
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01142208
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£22,535,113.00 on 30 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2015
Filed on:
30 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pia Degn
30 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Rosholm
4 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Thorpe
25 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Mikkel Viltoft
1 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOVOZYMES BIOPHARMA UK LIMITED
Changed 18 Jan 2016
NOVOZYMES DELTA LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2007
DELTA BIOTECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

HOECHST HOUSE
SALISBURY ROAD
HOUNSLOW
MIDDLESEX TW4 6JH
Changed 28 Oct 1996

CHERTSEY ROAD
WINDLESHAM
SURREY
GU20 6HJ
Changed 20 Sep 1996

137 HIGH STREET
BURTON UPON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE14 1JE
Changed 9 Dec 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 24 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 11 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years