ALCATEL-LUCENT TELECOM LIMITED

Address

ALCATEL-LUCENT TELECOM LIMITED
740 WATERSIDE DRIVE, AZTEC WEST
ALMONDSBURY
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS32 4UF
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02650571
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£673,711,268.00 on 13 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tahir Ahmed
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Laura Brambilla
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Davies
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kristian Grimes
26 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andreas Vosskamp
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Cormac Whelan
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CPPF JERSEY NOMINEE 3(A) AND CPPF JERSEY NOMINEE 3(B) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

ALCATEL TELECOM LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2007
ALCATEL BUSINESS SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

VOTAGER PLACE SHOPPENHANGERS ROAD
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 2PJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Feb 2012

CHRISTCHURCH WAY
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 0AG
Changed 24 Oct 2011

3 MILLHARBOUR
LONDON
E14 9XP
Changed 22 Feb 2002

FRIMLEY BUSINESS PARK
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU16 5SG
Changed 9 Jan 1997

SOUTH STREET
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM1 2AR
Changed 25 Feb 1992

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 20 Dec 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alcatellucenttelecom.co.uk
www.alcatellucenttelecom.com
www.alcatellucenttelecom.net
www.alcatellucenttelecom.community
www.alcatellucenttelecom.org
www.alcatellucenttelecom.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 13 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 61 times in the last few years