ALCHEMIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2011

Address

ALCHEMIES LIMITED
KELMANSON
BROOK POINT 1412-1420 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9BH
(1,350 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Data processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02402064
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 1989
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
8 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2009
Filed on:
8 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jun 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Previous Company Names

CARD TECH LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

10-14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED
Changed 11 Dec 2009

114A CROMWELL ROAD
4TH FLOOR
LONDON SW7 4ES
Changed 28 Nov 2007

85 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 1XU
Changed 30 May 2001

199 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW7 1DE
Changed 28 Jun 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alchemies.co.uk
www.alchemies.technology
www.alchemies.and
www.alchemies.computer
www.alchemies.community
www.alchemies.hosting
www.alchemies.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 8 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 17 Dec 2007 12
31 Dec 2005 26 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code