ALCHEMY HOMES (UK) LIMITED

Address

ALCHEMY HOMES (UK) LIMITED
THE OLD BARN,, HIGHER OVERTON
FARM, OVERTON ROAD
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE
CW12 3QW
Phone: 01782 523 970
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04721385
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10.00 on 29 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
31 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £16
Creditors due within one year: £226,642 £222,377 £519,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£226,642 -£222,377 -£369,474
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£226,640 -£222,375 -£369,472
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£226,640 -£222,375 -£369,472
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Embrey
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
9 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Zapolski
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2007
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2007

Previous Company Names

INFORMATION LINE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

1A ELMFIELD ROAD
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE
SK9 7PJ
Changed 22 Jan 2008

19 TUDOR GREEN
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 2RG
Changed 18 Sep 2006

19 TUDOR GREEN
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 2RG
Changed 14 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 26 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 3 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 14 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0
30 Sep 2013 16 Feb 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years