ALCOCK WATSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

ALCOCK WATSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED
20 WINCHCOMBE ROAD
ALCESTER
WARWICKSHIRE
B49 6QL
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01444894
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £6,873 £4,431 £224
Debtors: £16,023 £24,064 £23,391
Creditors due within one year: £21,899 £23,317 £21,198
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £17,871 £17,214 £16,837
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,222 £19,032 £20,260
Total Assets less Liabilities: £4,762 £5,170 £4,943
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,762 £5,170 £4,943
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Watson
2 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Watson
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A W A AUDIT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 31 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 1 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years