ALCUMUS INFO EXCHANGE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Axys House Heol Crochendy Parc Nantgarw Cardiff Wales CF15 7TW

Company number
04111074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2021

Next statement due by 4 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INFORMATION MATRIX LIMITED3 February 2004
ENABLE INFOMATRIX LIMITED3 November 2010
INFO EXCHANGE LIMITED1 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 041110740007 in full

View Document

05/05/225 May 2022 Satisfaction of charge 041110740006 in full

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/11/2122 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Registration of charge 041110740007, created on 2021-08-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company