ALCUMUS PSM LIMITED

Address

ALCUMUS PSM LIMITED
CANNON PLACE
78 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(404 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01296 678 484
Phone: 01296 678 440
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02603010
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,785.00 on 5 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dyson Bogg
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mitre Secretaries Limited
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Smith
16 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Arthur Stringer
7 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANNE FIDUCIARY SERVICES LIMITED AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
HSBC BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

DRURY P.S.M. LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

10-18 UNION STREET
LONDON
SE1 1SZ
Changed 1 Jul 2015

ONE EMBANKMENT PLACE
LONDON
WC2N 6DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Apr 2012

ASHFIELD HOUSE STEWART CLOSE
ECCLESHILL
BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE
BD2 2EE
Changed 6 Oct 2011

COLBECK HOUSE
BRADFORD ROAD
BIRSTALL
WEST YORKS WF17 9NR
Changed 18 Oct 1995

2, DRURY LANE
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 4BQ.
Changed 8 May 1992

12, YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 6 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.alcumus.co.uk
www.alcumuspsm.co.uk
www.alcumuspsm.com
www.alcumus.management
www.alcumuspsm.consulting
www.alcumuspsm.org.uk
www.alcumus.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 22 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 25 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 18 Apr 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 7 Feb 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years