ALDEBURGH MUSIC

Address

ALDEBURGH MUSIC
SNAPE MALTINGS CONCERT HALL
SNAPE
SAXMUNDHAM
SUFFOLK
IP17 1SP
Phone: 01728 687 110
Phone: 01728 687 100
Fax: 01728 687 120
Web:
Classification:

Performing arts

Artistic creation

Operation of arts facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00980281
VAT Number:
GB927 3330 30
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1970 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Comer
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
William Kendall
8 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Miranda Page Wood
8 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Phillips
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Pollard
21 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Robbie
3 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Robey
6 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Patricia Swannell
22 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alasdair Tait
7 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Laura Wade-gery
16 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Wright
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Sarah Zins
13 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ARTS COUNCIL ENGLAND
DEBENTURE AND LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2006

Previous Company Names

ALDEBURGH PRODUCTIONS
Changed 13 Jul 2006
ALDEBURGH FOUNDATION
Changed 13 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

THE SUFFOLK
HIGH STREET
ALDEBURGH
SUFFOLK IP15 5AX
Changed 21 Dec 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
36 £4,761,443.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aldeburghmusic.active
www.aldeburghmusic.arte
www.aldeburghmusic.art
www.aldeburghmusic.and
www.aldeburgh.music
www.aldeburghmusic.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 18 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 9 Aug 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last month