ALDER HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 03897278



Last updated 1 August 2017
Registered office address
29 WILDERNESS HEIGHTS WEST END SOUTHAMPTON SO18 3PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2018

Next statement due by 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COGUN CONSULTING LIMITED20 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/01/164 January 2016Annual return made up to 20 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015View PDF
15/01/1515 January 2015SECOND FILING WITH MUD 20/12/14 FOR FORM AR01View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-31)
Cash in bank
£42.63k
Current assets
£69.29k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£66.79k
Shareholders funds
£2.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company