ALDERSON DIGITAL LONDON LIMITED

Company number 01825889



Last updated 1 June 2016
Registered office address
35 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 3PU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APOLLO LAMINATORS LIMITED26 October 2001
ALDERSON DIGITAL PRINT LIMITED19 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/09/134 September 2013ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/08/2013View PDF
04/09/134 September 2013NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATIONView PDF
16/08/1316 August 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/08/2013 FROM
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company