ALDOUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
150 ALDERSGATE STREET LONDON EC1A 4AB

Company number
02488309
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROBIN ALDOUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED 4 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/138 October 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/08/2013

View Document

22/08/1322 August 2013 NOTICE OF VACATION OF OFFICE BY VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

01/11/121 November 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/11/2012 FROM 20 CENTRAL AVENUE ST ANDREWS BUSINESS PARK NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0HR ENGLAND

View Document

01/11/121 November 2012 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/10/1231 October 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ALDOUS ELECTRICAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company