ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Company number 04691978



Last updated 16 November 2019
Registered office address
SUNNYSIDE FARM SETCH ROAD, BLACKBOROUGH END KINGS LYNN NORFOLK PE32 1SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
10 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALDRIDGE PAVING AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED26 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019View PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-06-30)
Current assets
£26.33k
Fixed assets
£74.73k
Current creditors
£91.54k
Shareholders funds
£7.65k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company